Stuart, FL Airports & Charter Routes

Those that know Stuart, Florida see it as the perfect location for outdoor water activities. Known for its fishing and boating along its coastal center, many people find themselves in Stuart not only for the city itself, but also for the cruises in the area.

Regardless of why you’re there, your trip to/from Stuart should be relaxing, and there is no better way to achieve the ultimate in relaxation than with a perfectly tailored charter flight. At evoJets, we have private jets in Stuart, FL available 24/7, and thousands of aircraft available on demand all over the country to fly you into town.

Call us today or request a quote online for your next private charter flight to Stuart, FL.

Airports in and Around Stuart, FL

  • Witham Field (KSUA) – Witham Field Airport is one of the most popular airports for flying in and out of Stuart, because it’s located only a mile from the business district and designed for public use.
  • St. Lucie County Intl (FPR) – Flying in and out of St. Lucie County International is another popular option. It is a frequent airport for those that are going to fly into the Bahamas, and while it is a bit far from Stuart, Florida, it is nonetheless a great location for a private jet.

Popular Stuart, FL Private Jet Charter Routes

  • Charter a Private Jet from New York to Stuart, FL – When you’re ready to get onto the open water, charter a private jet to Stuart from New York and travel in style.
  • Charter Flights from Chicago to Stuart, FL – Book a private plane from Chicago to Stuart on a wide variety of safe, luxurious private planes.
  • Private Charters from Boston to Stuart, FL – Enjoy a warmer winter than Boston by flying in to Stuart for a cruise, boating excursion or a simple weekend at the beach.
  • Private Jets from Houston to Stuart, FL – Hop on a private jet in Houston after breakfast and be in Stuart by lunch!

Charter Pricing

How much does it cost to charter a private jet to/from Stuart, FL?

The cost to charter a private jet can range widely in price, based on flight time and the type of aircraft. A private jet rental from Miami to Stuart will cost $1,500 or more in a Turboprop, for example

Here are some target prices for private jet charter flights to/from Stuart that we aim to offer our clients:

To/From
Location
Target Price
(One-Way)
Aircraft
Type
Avg Flight Time
(hrs)
Max
Passengers
New YorkFrom $8,000Light Jet3.06-8
MiamiFrom $1,500Turboprop1.04-8
ChicagoFrom $10,000Midsize Jet2.57-9
DallasFrom $7,500Light Jet2.56-8
AtlantaFrom $4,500Turboprop2.04-8

Please note that the above prices are ballpark estimates; specific pricing for a given trip will vary, and these amounts cannot be guaranteed for any specific flight.

Private Jet Prices – Ballpark Hourly Rates

The following hourly rates represent a range of prices for most aircraft within each major category. Exact rates for specific aircraft within each class will vary:

Aircraft
Type
Type
Example
Max
Passengers
Ballpark Hourly
Rate
TurbopropPilatus PC126-8$1,200 – $1,800
Very Light JetPhenom 1004-5$1,500 – $2,250
Light JetHawker 400XP6-8$2,200 – $3,000
Midsize JetLear 607-9$2,800 – $3,800
Supermidsize JetCitation Sovereign8-10$3,800 – $5,000
Heavy JetGulfstream G-IV10-16$5,000 – $8,000

Please note that these hourly rates represent flight charges only, and do not include taxes, crew, airport and other related fees.

Aircraft Available

With an in-network fleet of thousands, we have a variety of aircraft available in almost every city in the country.

Inventory can change by the day, but here is a list of aircraft commonly available for Stuart private jet charters:

  • King Air 90
  • Pilatus PC-12
  • Phenom 100
  • Citation CJ2
  • Lear 35
  • Citation Excel
  • Hawker 800XP
  • Citation X
  • Hawker 1000
  • Gulfstream G-IV

View the other US chartered cities here.

Charter FAQ

How far in advance do I need to book my private jet charter to Stuart, FL?

We can have you off the ground in as little as 2-4hrs, but with 3-5 days’ notice (or more) we can usually provide a wider range of aircraft options at more competitive prices.

What type of aircraft should I use for my charter flight to Stuart?

Stuart can support all types and sizes of private jets. The aircraft you choose should be tailored to the distance you are flying, the number of passengers and amount of baggage you’re bringing along, as well as your budget and preferences.

The following table shows the average ranges (in statute miles and flight hours) for all the major aircraft types, as well as their average cubic ft. of baggage space:

Aircraft
Type
Average Range
(St. Miles)
Average Range
(Flight Hrs)
Baggage Space
(cu. Ft)
Turboprop1,000-2,0002.5-3.550-80
Very Light Jet1,300-1,6002.5-3.040-60
Light Jet1,200-2,0003.0-4.050-80
Midsize Jet2,000-3,0003.5-4.560-90
Supermidsize Jet3,000-4,0004.0-5.070-100
Heavy Jet3,500-5,0005.0-7.5115-225

Please note that the above values are averages across a series of aircraft; specific ranges and baggage space may fall outside of these estimates in certain cases.

Travel Guide

Luxury Hotels in Stuart, FL

If you fly into Stuart, Florida, you’re going to need a place to stay. You can enjoy accommodations at many different locations, including:

  • Pirate’s Cove Resort and Marina
  • PGA National Resort and Spa
  • Vistana’s Beach Club
  • Caribbean Shores Hotel and Cottages

Restaurants in Stuart, FL

Stuart is very popular with fish and marine based cuisine, but you can find almost anything your heart desires, including:

  • King Neptune
  • Forchetta Italian Restaurant
  • Chris D’Anna
  • Courtine’s Restaurant
  • Chef’s Table

Arts, Culture, and Sights of Stuart, FL

While you’re in Stuart, you’re going to want to stay busy – especially on the days that you’re not out sailing or near the water. Consider finding yourself in any of the following locations:

  • Bathtub Reef
  • Elliot Museum
  • Art Gumbo Gallery
  • Champions Club Golf Course
  • Mariner Sands Country Club