Naples, FL Airports & Charter Routes

Situated on the Gulf Coast of beautiful southern Florida, Naples is home to some of the most breathtaking views and beachfront properties in the country.

Naples, FL private jet charter has been a cornerstone of evoJets’ Florida operations for over a decade, with many of our most beloved clients frequently traveling to and from this renowned vacation destination.

Call us today for information on your first charter flight to Naples or how we can help improve your current travel methods.

Airports In and Around Naples, FL

  • Naples Municipal Airport (APF, KAPF) – located two miles northeast of the central business district of Naples, and serves as a base for mosquito control and Med Flight Collier (EMS Helicopters), as well as general aviation. The airport acts as its own fixed base operator (FBO), providing necessary general and business aviation services.
  • Marco Island Executive (MKY) – located just south of Naples, Marco Island Executive services Marco Island and can support turboprops and small jet aircraft.

Popular Naples, FL Private Jet Charter Routes

Charter Pricing

How much does it cost to charter a private jet to Naples, FL?

The cost to charter a private jet can range widely in price, based on flight time and the type of aircraft. A private jet rental from Dallas to Naples will cost $8,000 or more in a Light Jet, for example.

Here are some target prices for private jet charter flights to/from Naples that we aim to offer our clients:

To/From
Location
Target Price
(One-Way)
Aircraft
Type
Avg Flight Time
(hrs)
Max
Passengers
New YorkFrom $9,000Light Jet3.06-8
Las VegasFrom $17,500Midsize Jet4.57-8
ChicagoFrom $11,000Midsize Jet2.57-9
DallasFrom $8,000Light Jet2.56-8
DenverFrom $19,500Supermid Jet3.58-9

Please note that the above prices are ballpark estimates; specific pricing for a given trip will vary, and these amounts cannot be guaranteed for any specific flight.

Private Jet Prices – Ballpark Hourly Rates

The following hourly rates represent a range of prices for most aircraft within each major category. Exact rates for specific aircraft within each class will vary:

Aircraft
Type
Type
Example
Max
Passengers
Ballpark Hourly
Rate
TurbopropPilatus PC126-8$1,200 – $1,800
Very Light JetPhenom 1004-5$1,500 – $2,250
Light JetHawker 400XP6-8$2,200 – $3,000
Midsize JetLear 607-9$2,800 – $3,800
Supermidsize JetCitation Sovereign8-10$3,800 – $5,000
Heavy JetGulfstream G-IV10-16$5,000 – $8,000

Please note that these hourly rates represent flight charges only, and do not include taxes, crew, airport and other related fees.

Aircraft Available

With an in-network fleet of thousands, we have a variety of aircraft available in almost every city in the country.

Inventory can change by the day, but here is a list of aircraft commonly available for Naples private jet charters:

  • King Air 200
  • Pilatus PC-12
  • Phenom 100
  • Citation CJ2
  • Beechjet 400A
  • Citation Excel
  • Hawker 800XP
  • Challenger 300
  • Gulfstream G-IV

View all US chartered cities here.

Charter FAQ

Do you offer ground transportation services in Naples, FL?

Yes. We have trusted partners all over the country that can accommodate parties of any size in a variety of vehicles.

How much lead time is required when booking a Naples private jet charter?

We can have you off the ground in as little as 2-4hrs, but with more notice we will be able to provide a wider range of aircraft options for your trip.

What type of aircraft should I use for my charter flight to Naples, FL?

Naples, FL airport can support all types and sizes of private jets. The aircraft you choose should be tailored to the distance you are flying, the number of passengers and amount of baggage you’re bringing along, as well as your budget and preferences.

The following table shows the average ranges (in statute miles and flight hours) for all the major aircraft types, as well as their average cubic ft. of baggage space:

Aircraft
Type
Average Range
(St. Miles)
Average Range
(Flight Hrs)
Baggage Space
(cu. Ft)
Turboprop1,000-2,0002.5-3.550-80
Very Light Jet1,300-1,6002.5-3.040-60
Light Jet1,200-2,0003.0-4.050-80
Midsize Jet2,000-3,0003.5-4.560-90
Supermidsize Jet3,000-4,0004.0-5.070-100
Heavy Jet3,500-5,0005.0-7.5115-225

Please note that the above values are averages across a series of aircraft; specific ranges and baggage space may fall outside of these estimates in certain cases.

Travel Guide

Top Luxury Accommodations in Naples, FL

There are a number of superb, top-tier accommodations in the Naples area. For your stay, you may be interested in some of these luxury hotels:

  • The Edgewater Beach Hotel and Club
  • Ritz-Carlton Naples Golf Resort
  • Marco Beach Ocean Resort
  • Bellasera Hotel
  • LaPlaya Beach Resort

Arts and Culture Sights of Naples, FL

From the warm sandy beaches to unique local arts and culture and a wide variety of recreation and entertainment, Naples does not disappoint. For your visit, be sure to look into some of these excellent possibilities:

  • Naples Opera Society
  • Babcock Wilderness Adventures
  • Everglades National Park
  • Classic Chamber Concerts
  • Naples Zoo at Caribbean Gardens

Weather in Naples, FL

The summer climate in Naples is quite hot, with temperatures regularly in the 80s. The warmest month of the year, August, has an average maximum temperature of 91.4 degrees Fahrenheit. Winters are rather mild, usually in the 60s, and January is the coldest month, with an average minimum temperature of 53.4 degrees. The annual average precipitation in Naples is 51.9 inches. Summers are typically wetter than winters, and the wettest month, June, has an average rainfall of 8.18 inches.